Create an account


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Is it possible to change bot names from console, without changing bots.txt?

#1
Big Grin 
Hello,

So it's possible to do so and how?

Thanks in advanced.
Reply



Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Since updating server from 0.8.5 to 0.8.6 the bots act weird Syntax-Error 0 1,570 09-15-2023, 01:09 PM
Last Post: Syntax-Error
  [NEED HELP] Changing Shooting in Config leakedleague 0 2,982 07-29-2023, 07:01 PM
Last Post: leakedleague
  Changing config server announcement spykyvenator 6 1,620 04-10-2023, 06:18 PM
Last Post: ballerburg9005
  [SOLVED] Bots not added topas-rec 3 1,155 03-31-2023, 03:16 PM
Last Post: topas-rec
  LAN game possible? daveasdf222 2 4,654 05-19-2022, 08:07 AM
Last Post: agvant1b0
  how to have blue team only with bots and red team 1 human player and 2 bots billyjoe 7 7,663 09-04-2021, 11:53 AM
Last Post: AndK
  curl_urls.txt update without restart BuddyFriendGuy 6 5,185 06-04-2020, 05:23 PM
Last Post: BuddyFriendGuy
  LAN server console commands dbl 1 6,781 06-13-2019, 04:55 AM
Last Post: martin-t
  How to change server cfg on modified server veecho 4 4,477 04-24-2019, 08:15 PM
Last Post: BuddyFriendGuy
  How to kick people with coloured/special names Pigleteabear 3 3,447 01-23-2019, 11:13 PM
Last Post: 3agle427

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)

Forum software by © MyBB original theme © iAndrew 2016, remixed by -z-